WORLD LATIN AMERICA PERU LIMA

Destination: 


Fast Hotel Reservations

Arrive
 
Depart
 
Adults Rooms
 
Book directly with hotel

Belmond Miraflores Park

Avenida Malecon de la Reserva 1035, Lima, Peru

Belmond Miraflores Park - Lima, Peru

LOCATION

The Miraflores Park Hotel, a hotel specially conceived for business people is located at the Malecón de la Reserva in an exclusive residential area surrounded by parks with an incredible ocean view. It is a European style hotel distinguished by its subtle elegance, excellent service, spacious areas and ideal size.

Transfers & Directions
Miraflores Park Hotel is located approximately 20 minutes from the International Airport of Lima, and approximately 15 minutes from the bus station.

ACCOMMODATION

From the exquisite ocean views to the fine cotton linen on the beds to the size of the showerheads in the marbled bathrooms through to the top of the line business amenities and connections, every detail of the room has been designed with the utmost care to pamper and please.

Discover our collection of Suites:

Executive Suites
Junior Suites
Presidential Suites

FACILITIES

For our guest's relaxation there are several options on offer. Relax after a day's work or sightseeing and indulge in a massage in our new Zest Spa or exercise with the latest equipment in our gym. You could also go for a refreshing swim in our rooftop outside heated swimming pool.

Our facilities include:

Outdoor Swimming-Pool
Gym
Zest Spa
Bath Butler

MEETINGS

The meeting and banqueting department at the Miraflores Park Hotel is ready to assist in planning a conference, meeting, reception or any other kind of event.

Several rooms are available to cater to different sizes and types of events from board meetings to formal dinners to multilingual conferences.

Capacity Chart:

RoomCocktailTheatreClassroomBanquetBoardroomU-Shape
Copacabana 4003001602404050
Maroma 130100801004038
Venecia 707060603530
Villa San Michele 453016202018
Capannelle 453020222220
Observatory 200----160----
Splendido 100100801004035


RESTAURANTS AND BARS

The Miraflores Park Hotel has two restaurants and one bar :

The Poissonnerie Restaurant, an exclusive restaurant with exquisite decoration and a refined style.

The Observatory Restaurant, with its spectacular ocean views, offers daily buffet breakfast. Located on the 11th floor of Miraflores Park Hotel, near our outside heated swimming-pool and health and beauty facilities.

The Dr Jeckyll and My Hyde Bar, a quiet and intimate bar offering a wide selection of cocktails and liquors




Visit Belmond Miraflores Park's official website »



Top Destinations

New York 22:35 -8C
Tokyo 12:35 6C
Hong Kong 11:35 16C
Paris 04:35 1C
London 03:35 -0C

Search Destinations & Hotels

Win with World Executive!

Sign up for our newsletter & you could win $20 Amazon.com vouchers!

Follow WorldExecutive on Twitter